Trouver Convertisseur De Média Fibre, Commutateur De Convertisseur De Média En Fibre, Convertisseur De Médias De Fibre dans le répertoire Industry, Reliable Fabricant / Fournisseur / Factory de Chine

Panier (0)
Accueil > Liste de Produits > Convertisseur de média fibre > 1 fibre multi ethernet > Networking and communication equipment 8 port gigabit switch 1000M fiber to rj45 converter fiber optic switch

Networking and communication equipment 8 port gigabit switch 1000M fiber to rj45 converter fiber optic switch

Informations de base

Modèle: HR-SWG-0082F

Description du produit

Networking and communication equipment 8 port gigabit switch 1000M fiber to rj45 converter fiber optic switch Product Description  
  This series of access layer Gigabit fiber switch, with 8*1000M SFP optical port + 2 adaptive Gigabit Ethernet ports, the same network can be 10Mbps, 100Mbps or 1000Mbps network equipment perfectly integrated together.
 
  Automatically adapt to full-duplex or half-duplex mode, can achieve up to 2000Mbps per port bidirectional transmission rate, 8 Gigabit SFP optical port to achieve long-distance fiber optic network transmission.
 
  MAC address self-learning function, to ensure that the data error-free transmission. Store and forward exchange mode, to prevent the spread of damaged packets in the network.
 
  Flow control function, can prevent a large number of instantaneous data on the impact of the network, support Auto-MDI / MDIX automatic flip function.
 
  High-capacity, high-bandwidth, all ports across the line without blocking the work, support for long frame transmission; for Internet cafes, hotels, intelligent community, small and medium enterprises, high-definition network    video  surveillance and other use of network intelligence and security provides a low cost, Reliable solution.
 
  The front panel LED of the switch can dynamically display the connection and running status of the device, providing a simple fault detection method for easy maintenance and management.
 
 
  Features
 
1. 1.Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3X, 802.3z
2.Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
3.Auto MDI/MDIX
4.Store-and-forward
5.All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
6.Rj45 is self-adaption 10/100/1000M port
7.Support MAC address automatic study function, MAC address table gathered reach 8K
8.Configurable: single fiber/ double fiber/ single mode/multimode
 
   Technical parameters
 

Model No.

HR-SWG0082F

1000M SFP

8

1000M RJ45

2

Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward 

Bandwidth

20G

MAC

4k

Environmental

Working Temperature: -20℃~55

Storage temperature: -40℃~75

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

Power input

DC 5V 2A

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3x

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

Network Media

10Base-T: Cat.3 and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Cat.5 and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Cat.5 and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

 LED Indicator

Act: Lit when TP connection is good

SFPn: Lit when the SFP port is connection good ,or when its on transmit

PWR: Lit when power supply is connect

Product specifications

Product Size: 225mm*105mm*32mm(L*W*H)

package Size: 300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)

Weight:1kg

 
 Pictures referance
 

Groupes de Produits : Convertisseur de média fibre > 1 fibre multi ethernet

Envoyer à ce fournisseur
  • *Sujet:
  • pour:

  • *Messages:
    Votre message doit comporter de 20 à 8000 caractères